Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Div 1 PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Redland Sharks
8/108(cc) M Scott 41 S Murray 36  B Jeffs 2/6 H Holt 2/10 B Fingland 2/19 T Godwin 2/20
and 4/69  
def by Villanova Wildcats
7/130(dec) L Palmer 50*  S Murray 2/20 M Scott 2/29
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
Div 3 PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Wellington Point
10/70 J Edds 30  J Telford 4/2 B Shailer 2/13
def by Redland Sharks
6/159(cc) N Souter 34 T Durham 27*  J Mathison 2/13
and 1/17  
Judy Holt Park (Judy Holt Park Oval No. 1) 
Div 4 PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Redland Sharks
9/190 B Shaw 59* X Mollison 28  T York 2/17 L York 2/29
def by Holland Park Junior
210 L Stenhouse 101  X Mollison 3/37 O Dell 2/21 J Green 2/21 H Hare 2/42
Sel Outridge Park 
Div 10 PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Villanova Orange
73  A Harriss 4/3 RM Beatty 3/8
and 6/62(cc)  W Flanigan 2/0 A Harriss 2/6
def by Redland Sharks
266 M Owen 60* J Nowlan-Jack 48 J Harriden 46 J Hinder 36 A Harriss 30  
Kianawah Park (Kianawah Park - Oval #11) 
Div 11 PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Redland Sharks
112 J Brewster 34  AJ Mylne 2/9 O Devantier 2/19
def by Bulimba Gilbert
9/194(cc) O Devantier 45 C Reilly 43  J Holmes 3/15
Ern Dowling Park (Oval 2) 
Div 14 Qtrs PreXmas 20-21 5 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Villanova Silver
124  K Billing 3/2 H Henderson 3/7
def by Redland Sharks
8/250 L Limond 56  
Kianawah Park (Kianawah Park - Oval #8) 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Heazlett 8 28 Nov 20 Redland Sharks Blue
v JPC Burgundy
Redland Bay State School 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne 8 27 Nov 20 Wildcats Gold
v Redland Sharks Black
Ern Dowling Park (Oval 2) 
B2 Grade 7 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Redland Sharks
55  
v WPC Cricket Club
6/103  
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
C4 GRADE 7 21 Nov 20
28 Nov 20
Coorparoo
108  D Love 4/13 J Zeller 2/21 G Daniels 2/23 J Champneys 2/36
and 110  B Zeller 3/5 D Love 3/20 J Zeller 3/30
def by Redland Sharks
9/249(dec) J Zeller 103* N Adams 34  
Gibson Park 2 (South Oval)